Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$409,731
$379,900
$200 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,902
Sq Ft Above Grade
McBride Homes Sterling 4BR 2.5BA will be ready this summer! Partial walkout homesite! Perfect for entertaining, the main floor has wood laminate flooring & 6’ windows. Off the foyer, you’ll find a versatile living room or home office, a family room, extended kitchen, & powder room. The kitchen features a center island w/extended top, quartz countertops, level 4 Brellin White 42” cabinets, walk-in pantry, & stainless-steel GE appliances. The dining area has a sliding glass door that leads to the backyard. Upstairs you’ll find the master suite with a walk-in closet, a private bath w/walk-in shower, double sinks & linen closet. 3 additional bedrooms, full bath & laundry area add convenience. LL includes a ¾ bath rough-in for future finish. Westhaven is included in the Wentzville School District & is located off Peine Road, with easy access to both Highway 40 & Interstate 70. Enjoy peace of mind w/McBride Homes’ 10-year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos s
Listed: March 27, 2025 (412 days on market)
Viewed 2,063 times on this site.