Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$332,000
$117 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,844
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.14
Acres
Situated in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, 1033 Glengarry offers the space you need, the updates you want, and the peace of mind that comes with major improvements already completed. Recent updates include a newer roof (2023), dual-zoned HVAC (2023), carpet (2023), and fresh paint (2023). This home is a total gem with nearly 3,000 square feet of finished living space, including a HUGE 20x30 rec room above the garage! You’re welcomed into a spacious main-floor living area featuring scraped laminate flooring, fresh paint, a peninsula gas fireplace, and abundant natural light. The main-floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience with a private en suite bath featuring a dual vanity, separate tub and walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. The eat-in kitchen includes a tiled backsplash, black appliances, a new deep-bowl sink with updated faucet, and solid wood cabinetry. From the kitchen, you’ll find convenient access to the garage, drop zone, and main-floor laundry. Upstairs you’ll find three additional generously sized bedrooms and an adjacent loft, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. And above the garage is where the fun begins! This massive 20x30 finished space is perfect for a theater room (with surround sound hookups), recreation room, gym, office, or whatever your imagination can create. This home is truly one of a kind in the neighborhood. As an end unit backing to common ground, it offers extra privacy and open views. Plus, enjoy neighborhood amenities including a park and pool. Don’t let this one get away—schedule your private showing today!