Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$364,900
$285 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,279
Sq Ft Above Grade
New McBride Homes Aspen ranch 3BR, 2BA will be ready this summer! Walkout homesite! Enjoy an open floor plan with a vaulted ceiling, great room with a ceiling fan, & wood laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features level 4 Brellin White 42” cabinetry, quartz countertops, peninsula with an extended breakfast bar, stainless steel GE appliances. The primary suite has a walk-in closet, private bath w/dual sink vanity & 5ft walk-in shower. 2 extra bedrooms & a full bath add convenience. Upgrades include 6ft windows, matte black lighting/plumbing fixtures, ceiling fan prewires, 1st floor laundry, garage coach lights & 2 panel white interior doors. The lower level has a ¾ bath rough-in for future finish. Westhaven is included in the Wentzville School District & is located off Peine Road, with easy access to both Highway 40 & Interstate 70. Enjoy peace of mind w/McBride Homes’ 10-year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: March 22, 2026 (52 days on market)
Viewed 389 times on this site.