Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$340,000
$329,900
$256 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,290
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.22
Acres
Tucked away at the back of a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting great room ranch offers comfort, style, and privacy. The open floor plan features a vaulted great room accented by a warm wood-burning fireplace—ideal for both everyday living and entertainment. The kitchen showcases custom details including hard-surface countertops, a tiled backsplash, decorative shelving, gold hardware, and tile flooring, creating a space that’s as functional as it is stylish. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet and an oversized, tiled walk-in shower. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and a fully fenced backyard that overlooks serene common ground. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy single-level living in a desirable setting.
Listed: April 9, 2026 (44 days on market)
Viewed 237 times on this site.