Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$375,000
$293 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,281
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.34
Acres
This gorgeous brick and stone front ranch sits on a premium corner lot, offering the perfect blend of curb appeal and modern updates. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this open-concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and upgrades including stylish quartz countertops,vinyl plank flooring, and a fully fenced yard. The primary suite is a true retreat located at the rear of the home for maximum privacy; it comfortably fits a king size bed and features a large walk-in closet and a deluxe bathroom with a double bowl vanity, walk-in shower, and separate soaking tub. The "wow" factor continues in the finished walk-out lower level, designed for entertaining a crowd with a fourth bedroom, a full bath with a custom tiled shower, a secondary gas fireplace, and a sitting bar. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a deck, an expanded patio, and a beautifully landscaped yard. Residents also enjoy the neighborhood pool and a prime location just off the Wentzville Parkway with close distance to local amenities and perfectly situated for enjoying summer sunsets. With a 3-car garage and all the heavy lifting already done, this move-in-ready gem is the one you’ve been waiting for!
Listed: April 30, 2026 (13 days on market)
Viewed 17 times on this site.