Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$549,900
$184 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,990
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
Space, style, and sophistication await at 4006 Riverdell Dr! This beautiful 2-story home features 9ft ceilings and wide-plank flooring throughout the main level. The open-concept kitchen and breakfast room provide ample storage and counter space, leading directly to a private deck perfect for morning coffee or evening BBQs. Upstairs, you'll find four large bedrooms plus a versatile loft with vaulted ceilings—ideal for a home office or playroom. The master suite is a private oasis with an updated bath including a separate soaking tub and glass-enclosed shower. Convenience is key with a second-floor laundry room and a 2-car attached garage. Head to the finished lower level featuring a full custom wet bar and family/rec room that walks out to a private covered patio with ceiling fans and wired speakers. Located in the top-rated Wentzville R-IV school district, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Come see it before it's too late.
Listed: May 13, 2026 (3 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.