Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$325,000
$255 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,276
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.160
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience! Step inside to an inviting open floorplan featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and surround sound wiring throughout the interior and exterior—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The spacious kitchen is designed to impress with 42” cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a new dishwasher, stylish backsplash, pantry, breakfast bar & the Refrigerator is staying with the home! The primary suite offers a private retreat complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.  Outside, enjoy the large, expanded patio and a fully fenced, level backyard—where you will spend your mornings drinking coffee and relaxing evenings hosting friends and family BBQs. Additional highlight includes the lifetime Leaf Filter gutter guards for added peace of mind. An expansive unfinished, lower-level gives you endless possibilities for a future living space, home gym, recreation area, office or additional storage.. The neighborhood amenities are an added bonus with a community playground, basketball court, and pavilion just moments away. Conveniently located minutes from highways, shopping, restaurants, and more, this home truly checks all the boxes! Make your appointment today. It's time you LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE!
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.