Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$599,000
$173 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
3,454
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.27
Acres
Why wait to build when you can move right into this stunning Lombardo Sunset model loaded with upgrades in sought after Stonemoor! This move-in ready home offers a spacious open floor plan with over 4,400 sq ft of living space, featuring a formal dining room, living room, private office, and inviting hearth room off the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The luxury kitchen is a showstopper with a massive center island, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stone arch, stainless canopy hood, double oven, 42” soft close cabinetry, walk in pantry, and an extra-deep farmhouse sink. Upstairs you’ll find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a Jack-and-Jill bath, a private en-suite (princess suite), and a luxurious primary suite featuring an extended sitting area, split vanities, garden tub, oversized walk-in shower with bench, and a large walk-in closet. The finished walk-out lower level adds even more living space with an additional bedroom, full bath, and versatile rec area. Additional features include a 3-car garage (with the third bay converted into a custom bar/entertainment space with access to the main garage), upgraded elevation, irrigation system, and holiday lighting package. Enjoy all that Stonemoor has to offer, including two pools, playground, and basketball courts, plus convenient access to highways, schools, and shopping.
Listed: (20586 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.