Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$599,900
$237 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,528
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.279
Acres
Welcome home to over 3,200 SQFT of beautifully finished living space designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the bright, open floor plan featuring 9’ ceilings, abundant natural light throughout, a versatile flex room/home office, cozy gas fireplace, laminate flooring and updated light fixtures. The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen showcasing 42” cabinetry, granite countertops, classic white subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, plus the sweetest custom “puppy pantry” a tucked-away feeding station complete with storage for food, leashes and adorable wallpaper details. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a coffered ceiling and spa-inspired bath with double vanities, soaking tub, separate shower and oversized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full hall bath and convenient second-floor laundry complete the upper level. The finished walkout lower level offers the perfect extension of living space with a large family/recreation area, kitchenette, full bath and ample storage. Step outside and unwind in your own private backyard oasis surrounded by mature trees. Featuring a maintenance-free composite deck, expansive stamped concrete patio with fire pit for those upcoming summer nights, irrigation system and fully fenced yard backing to trees. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this is the ONE! Book your showing today! THIS ONE WONT LAST LONG!