Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$318,000
$260 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,225
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.118
Acres
TURNKEY! This villa in the Golf Club of Wentzville is move-in ready! Curb appeal and location. Upon entry, note the vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, fresh paint, updated lighting, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, and new stainless steel appliances. The neutral scheme allows plenty of options for personalization and individuality. The primary bedroom is spacious, with a large walk-in closet and an updated, full en-suite bathroom. The large secondary first-floor bedroom also has a fully updated attached full bath. A bay of living room windows and the full glass back door allow for a plethora of natural light. Down the stairs gives way to approximately 800 additional square feet of living space! A multipurpose "bedroom", home office, playroom, or whatever the buyer wants it to be (the sky's the limit), full bathroom, and closet to the left of the stair landing. To the right, a multipurpose living or movie room! The back deck is laid with durable composite surfacing and spacious enough for patio dining, lounge couches, BBQ grill, etc. Mature trees and landscaping line the exterior and rear of the property for added privacy and beautification. Two-car garage and exposed aggregate driveway lend to the curb appeal. Wentzville School District, access to Golf Club of Wentzville, Wentzville driving range, minutes from Hwy 40/70 interchange, numerous restaurants, stores, and entertainment.
Listed: (20595 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.