Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$445,000
$185 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,406
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.55
Acres
This spacious home offers room to spread out both inside and out with a finished walkout lower level, oversized living areas, and a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. The exterior features attractive curb appeal, a 3-car garage, and a covered upper deck overlooking the yard. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, large arched windows that bring in natural light, and multiple living and dining spaces. The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. The finished walkout basement provides additional living space perfect for a family room, recreation area, home office, workout room, or guest setup. Enjoy outdoor living from the screened/covered deck and lower patio area with plenty of yard space to enjoy. Conveniently located in Wentzville with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways.
Listed: (20595 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.