Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$450,000
$248 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,813
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.27
Acres
This split ranch offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality! Step inside to a vaulted great room, kitchen and dining room that creates an open, airy feel and flows nicely into the separate dining room and kitchen featuring 42-inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space to gather. The spacious primary suite has a vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet, double bowl vanity, separate tub, and shower. Main-floor laundry adds everyday convenience, while the side-entry garage enhances the curb appeal. Jack and Jill bathroom connects bedroom 2 & 3. Sitting on a large corner lot that backs to a peaceful wood line, this home offers the privacy and setting buyers love. The finished lower level expands your living space with a large family room/rec room, two sleeping areas—one with a walk-in closet—and a full bath. This one has room for everyone and so much to love!
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.